fbpx

Program Schedule

Recreational Programs 2022 – 2023


Program


Age


Day


Time

Babynastics
(Parent and Baby)

9 months to

36 Months

Mondays

10:00am-10:45am
45min

Babynastics
(Parent and Baby)

9 months to

36 Months

Mondays

11:30am-12:15pm
45min

Mini Heroes

(Parent and Toddler)

Walking to

3 years

Mondays

1:00pm-1:45pm
45min

Super Heroes
(Parent and Tot)

Min 3 years

Max 5 years

Thursdays

1:00pm-1:45pm
45 min

Super Heroes
(Parent and Tot)

Min 3 years

Max 5 years

Fridays

3:30pm-4:15pm
45 min

Super Flyers

Min 4 years

Max 6 years

Fridays

4:30pm-5:15pm
45 min

Super Flyers

Min 4 years

Max 6 years

Thursdays

2:00pm-2:45pm
45 min

Beginner Acro

Min 6 years

Max 12 years

Wednesdays

4:30pm-5:30pm
1h

Beginner Acro

Min 6 years

Max 12 years

Wednesdays

6:00pm-7:00pm
1h

Beginner Acro

Min 6 years

Max 12 years

Thursdays

3:30pm-4:30pm
1h

Beginner Acro

Min 6 years

Max 12 years

Saturdays

9:00am-10:00am
1h

Beginner Acro

Min 6 years

Max 12 years

Saturdays

11:00am-12:00pm
1h

Intermediate and Advanced Acro

Min 7 years
Max 18 years

Wednesdays

4:30pm-6:00pm
1h 30m

Intermediate and Advanced Acro

Min 7 years
Max 18 years

Wednesdays

6:00pm-7:30pm
1h 30m

Intermediate and Advanced Acro

Min 7 years
Max 18 years

Thursdays

3:30pm-5:00pm
1h 30m

Intermediate and Advanced Acro

Min 7 years
Max 18 years

Saturdays

9:00am-10:30am
1h 30m

Intermediate and Advanced Acro

Min 7 years
Max 18 years

Saturdays

11:00am-12:30pm
1h 30m

Tumbling, Trampoline and Conditioning

Min 9 years

Max 30 years

Fridays

6:45pm-8:45pm
2 h

Adult Acro Jam
(Drop In)

Min 16 years

Max 99 years

Sundays

1:30pm-4:30pm
3 h

Team Programs

Day

Teams

Sunday

National and Elite Team (Levels 7-10, Youth, FIG)

Ages 8-25

5:00pm-8:00pm
(3h)

Monday

Provincial Team (Levels 5/6)

Ages 6-16

5:30pm-8:30pm
(3h)


National Elite (FIG + By invitation)

Ages 7-25

5:30pm-8:30pm
(3h)

Tuesday

National and Elite Team (Levels 7-10, Youth, FIG)

Ages 7-25

5:30pm-8:30pm
(3h)

Thursday

National and Elite Team (Levels 7-10, Youth, FIG)

Ages 7-25

5:30pm-8:30pm
(3h)

Friday

Provincial Team (Levels 5/6)

Ages 6-16

5:30pm-8:30pm
(3h)

Saturday

Pre-Competitive Team

Ages 6-16

1:30pm-4:30pm
(3h)